On October 7, 2019, the teaching faculty of the Department “Management Theory and Practice” of the Academy of public administration under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan organized a field trip tutorial for 90 listeners of the one-year master’s degree on the discipline “Modern methods of management” to the company “Artel”.
In order to consolidate the theme “Certain methods and types of management” the head of the Department “Management Theory and Practice” Doctor of Economics, Professor Dilfuza Rakhimova, Associate Professor Umidakhon Narimanova, leading methodologist of the Department “Practice, internship and trip field study” Feruza Makambaeva, together with the Manager of the production plant of the company “Artel” Mr. Sh. Obidkhodjaev explained to the audience the company’s activities, vision, methods and mechanisms of management.